local labor parties in the Community of Madrid 2020

Article 37.2 of the revised text of the Law of the Workers' Statute, approved by Royal Legislative Decree 2/2015 of 23 October, establishes that the labor parties, with paid and non-recoverable character, may not exceed fourteen year, two of them being local.

For its part, Article 46 of Royal Decree 2001/1983, of 28 July, regulation of working hours, special and rest days, indicating that these local holidays are determined by the labor authorities competent, at the proposal of the Plenum of the corresponding Hall.

Under the above, in accordance with the powers conferred by Royal Decree 932/1995 the, June 9, and 287/2019 Decree of 12 November, the organic structure of the Ministry set of economy, Employment and Competitiveness, the General Directorate of Labor

HAS

Declare unfit for work, paid and not recoverable, in 2020, the days of local festivals, with reference to their respective municipalities are included in the following list:

AJALVIR FEBRUARY 3 and MAY 15
ALAMEDA DEL VALLE JULY 17 and 27 JULY
ALCALÁ DE HENARES AUGUST 6 and 9 OCTOBER
ALCOBENDAS JANUARY 24 MAY 15
ALCORCÓN APRIL 13 and 8 SEPTEMBER
ALDEA DEL FRESNO 17 January and 29 June
ALGETE SEPTEMBER 11 and 14 SEPTEMBER
ALPEDRETE MAY 21 and 22 MAY
AMBITE MAY 15 AND 14 SEPTEMBER
ANCHUELO APRIL 29 APRIL 30
ARANJUEZ 29 May and 4 SEPTEMBER
ARGANDA DEL REY SEPTEMBER 11 and 14 SEPTEMBER
ARROYOMOLINOS JUNE 11 AND 12 JUNE
BATRES FEBRUARY 10 and 31 AUGUST
Becerril 17 and 14 AUGUST SEPTEMBER
Belmonte de Tajo MAY 15 and 8 SEPTEMBER
Berzosa del Lozoya APRIL 30 AND 14 AUGUST
BOADILLA DEL MONTE JUNE 1 and 5 OCTOBER
Braojos 22 January 8 SEPTEMBER
BREA DE TAJO OCTOBER 5 and 6 OCTOBER
swarthy MAY 15 and 14 SEPTEMBER
Buitrago de Lozoya AUGUST 14 and 14 September
BUSTARVIEJO MAY 15 and 14 SEPTEMBER
Cabanillas de la Sierra JUNE 12 and 4 DECEMBER
Scaffold of glasses APRIL 13 and 14 SEPTEMBER
CAMARMA DE ESTERUELAS SEPTEMBER 3 and 4 SEPTEMBER
CAMPO REAL MAY 15 and 14 SEPTEMBER
CANENCIA APRIL 13 and 13 October
CARABAÑA SEPTEMBER 14 and 14 December
CASARRUBUELOS. 4 MAY 24 JULY
CENICIENTOS MAY 15 AND 14 AUGUST
CERCEDA 4 MAY AND SEPTEMBER 14
CERCEDILLA 20 January 8 SEPTEMBER
Cervera de Buitrago JULY 27 and 21 DECEMBER
CHAPINERÍA MARCH 2 and 5 OCTOBER
CHINCHÓN August 14 and August 17
CIEMPOZUELOS SEPTEMBER 14 and 15 SEPTEMBER
COBEÑA MAY 11 and 5 OCTOBER
COLLADO MEDIUM JANUARY 23 JANUARY 24
COLLADO VILLALBA JUNE 12 and 24 JULY
COLMENAR DEL ARROYO 22 JANUARY TO SEPTEMBER 11
Colmenar de Oreja APRIL 30 and 11 SEPTEMBER
REPOSITORY August 31 and September 1
COLMENAREJO MAY 15 and 24 JULY
CORPA MAY 15 and 14 SEPTEMBER
COSLADA MAY 15 JUNE 15
Cubas de la Sagra FEBRUARY 3 and 14 SEPTEMBER
DAGANZO JUNE 12 and 7 SEPTEMBER
THE ALAMO MAY 15 and September 2
THE ATAZAR APRIL 30 and 25 November
THE BERRUECO MAY 11 AND 12 MAY
THE BOALO JANUARY 20 MAY 15
EL ESCORIAL JUNE 11 and 7 SEPTEMBER
THE ESPARTAL MARCH 20 and 9 OCTOBER
EL MOLAR MAY 21 AND 22 MAY
THE FLEECE October 2 and 5 OCTOBER
ESTREMERA OCTOBER 13 and 16 OCTOBER
Fresnedillas Oliva JANUARY 20 and 24 AUGUST
FRESNO DE TOROTE August 14 and August 17
FUENLABRADA SEPTEMBER 14 and 26 DECEMBER
Fuente el Saz de Jarama SEPTEMBER 7 and 8 SEPTEMBER
Fuentidueña de Tajo SEPTEMBER 14 and 15 SEPTEMBER
GALAPAGAR MAY 15 and 14 SEPTEMBER
GORGE FORESTS MAY 15 and 5 OCTOBER
Gargantilla del Lozoya y Pinilla de Buitrago JUNE 5 and 24 AUGUST
GASCONES AUGUST 3 and 5 OCTOBER
GETAFE MAY 21 and June 1
WIMPLE JUNE 17 and 14 AUGUST
SIERRA GUADALIX MAY 15 and 8 SEPTEMBER
GUADARRAMA 29 September and 5 October
Horcajo de la Sierra - Aoslos MAY 15 and 17 AUGUST
SIERRA HORCAJUELO APRIL 30 OCTOBER 30
Hoyo de Manzanares SEPTEMBER 7 and 8 September
MADRID HUMANES August 8 and 21 SEPTEMBER
THE Acebedo 20 JANUARY 29TH SEPTEMBER
THE CABRERA JUNE 12 and 19 OCTOBER
LA HIRUELA AUGUST 7 and 8 AUGUST
LA SERNA DEL MONTE AUGUST 27 and 28 August
THE REPOSITORY MAY 4 and 29 September
LEGANÉS AUGUST 17 and 10 OCTOBER
LOECHES SEPTEMBER 10 and 11 SEPTEMBER
THE MILLS JANUARY 20 and 14 SEPTEMBER
SAINTS OF HUMOSA ………………………………………………………
LOZOYA AUGUST 6 and 6 OCTOBER
LOZOYUELA-NAVAS-SIETEIGLESIAS SEPTEMBER 21 and DECEMBER 4
MADARCOS 28 FEBRUARY 24 JULY
MADRID MAY 15 and NOVEMBER 9
MAJADAHONDA SEPTEMBER 14 and 25 NOVEMBER
MANZANARES EL REAL JUNE 1 AND SEPTEMBER 14
MATAELPINO FEBRUARY 5 and 24 August
MECO SEPTEMBER 10 and 11 September
Mejorada del Campo SEPTEMBER 21 and 22 SEPTEMBER
Miraflores de la Sierra FEBRUARY 3 and MAY 15
SIERRA MONTEJO SEPTEMBER 4 and 7 September
MORAL OF ENMEDIO SEPTEMBER 7 and 8 SEPTEMBER
MORALZARZAL 4 MAY AND SEPTEMBER 25
Morata de Tajuna MAY 15 and 8 SEPTEMBER
MÓSTOLES MAY 15 and 12 SEPTEMBER
NAVACERRADA JUNE 15 and 8 SEPTEMBER
NAVALAFUENTE 3 FEBRUARY 24 AUGUST
NAVALAGAMELLA MAY 8 and 14 SEPTEMBER
NAVALCARNERO MAY 15 and 8 SEPTEMBER
Navarredonda y San Mames 17 AUGUST AND 29 SEPTEMBER
NAVAS DEL REY SEPTEMBER 7 and 8 September
NEW BAZTÁN MAY 11 and 3 DECEMBER
OLMEDA SOURCES APRIL 13 and 24 AUGUST
ORUSCO OF TAJUÑA SEPTEMBER 14 and 28 DECEMBER
Paracuellos de Jarama June 1 and 2 JUNE
SPEAKS JUNE 22 and 14 SEPTEMBER
PATONES FEBRUARY 3 and 24 JUNE
PEDREZUELA 27 and 30 SEPTEMBER
PELAYOS DAM 3 February and August 17
Perales de tajuña FEBRUARY 3 and MAY 15
Pezuela de las Torres MAY 4 and 14 SEPTEMBER
PINILLA DEL VALLE SEPTEMBER 29 and 30 September
PINTO MAY 15 AND NOVEMBER 9
PIÑUECAR - GANDULLAS 24 January 7 OCTOBER
REPOSITORY JULY 16 and 7 SEPTEMBER
POZUELO DEL REY SEPTEMBER 25 and 28 September
Pradena del Rincon JULY 16 and 17 JULY
PUEBLA DE LA SIERRA MAY 15 and 14 SEPTEMBER
Puentes Viejas 8 JUNE AND SEPTEMBER 29
QUIJORNA MAY 15 and 28 DECEMBER
RASCAFRIA AUGUST 17 and 30 NOVEMBER
REDUEÑA SEPTEMBER 14 and 14 December
RIBATEJADA MAY 29 and 28 August
REPOSITORY MAY 14 MAY 15
ROBLEDILLO DE LA JARA AUGUST 10 and 5 OCTOBER
Robledo de Chavela August 27 and 31 AUGUST
ROBREGORDO AUGUST 17 and 18 AUGUST
PUERTO REAL ROZAS FEBRUARY 5 and 24 JUNE
SAN AUGUSTINE OF GUADALIX SEPTEMBER 18 and 21 SEPTEMBER
San Fernando de Henares MAY 15 and June 1
San Lorenzo de El Escorial AUGUST 10 and 14 SEPTEMBER
San Martín de la Vega 27 April and 28 April
SAN MARTIN DE VALDEIGLESIAS SEPTEMBER 8 and 11 NOVEMBER
SAINT SEBASTIAN OF THE KINGS JANUARY 20 and 28 AUGUST
Santa María de la Alameda MAY 15 and 8 SEPTEMBER
SANTORCAZ MAY 15 and 14 SEPTEMBER
SERRANILLOS DEL VALLE 17 AUGUST SEPTEMBER and 4
SEVILLA LA NUEVA MAY 15 and 14 SEPTEMBER
SOMOSIERRA JULY 31 and August 3
SOTO DEL REAL AUGUST 3 and 7 OCTOBER
Talamanca FEBRUARY 3 and 20 APRIL
TIELMES MAY 15 AND AUGUST 6
TITULCIA August 31 and September 1
REPOSITORY JUNE 22 and 23 June
Torrejón de la Calzada 20 January 8 SEPTEMBER
TORREJÓN DE VELASCO MAY 15 and 9 OCTOBER
TORRELAGUNA SEPTEMBER 7 and 8 SEPTEMBER
TORRELODONES JULY 16 and 17 AUGUST
Torremocha de Jarama APRIL 30 MAY 15
TORRES DE LA ALAMEDA OCTOBER 5 and 6 OCTOBER
THREE SONGS MARCH 21 and 24 JUNE
VALDARACETE 4 MAY AND SEPTEMBER 14
VALDEAVERO MAY 15 and 14 SEPTEMBER
VALDELAGUNA APRIL 20 and 16 JULY
VALDEMANCO JULY 16 and 17 AUGUST
VALDEMAQUEDA FEBRUARY 26 and 14 AUGUST
VALDEMORILLO FEBRUARY 3 and 8 SEPTEMBER
VALDEMORO MAY 11 and 8 SEPTEMBER
VALDEOLMOS-ALALPARDO MAY 15 and 10 August (Valdeolmos) 24 AUGUST (Alalpardo)
VALDEPIELAGOS MAY 14 MAY 15
Valdetorres de Jarama MAY 4 and 14 SEPTEMBER
VALDILECHA SEPTEMBER 8 and 11 NOVEMBER
ALCALA VALVERDE MAY 15 and 4 SEPTEMBER
SAN ANTONIO VELILLA SEPTEMBER 28 and 29 September
VENTURADA 15 MAY 24 JUNE
VILLACONEJOS 4 MAY AND 15 MAY
VILLA DEL PRADO APRIL 13 and 8 SEPTEMBER
VILLALBILLA 4 MAY 25 SEPTEMBER
Villamanrique de Tajo APRIL 24 and 11 SEPTEMBER
VILLAMANTA JANUARY 31 and 22 MAY
villamantilla SEPTEMBER 29 AND 30 DECEMBER
VILLANUEVA DE LA CAÑADA MAY 15 and 24 JULY
Villanueva de Perales MAY 4 and 7 DECEMBER
VILLANUEVA DEL PARDILLO OCTOBER 15 and 16 OCTOBER
Villar del Olmo MAY 15 AND 21 SEPTEMBER
Villarejo de Salvanés AUGUST 31 and 7 OCTOBER
VILLAVICIOSA DE ODÓN 20 JANUARY AND SEPTEMBER 21
Villavieja del Lozoya AUGUST 24 and 9 DECEMBER
ZARZALEJO 29 June and 8 September

In Madrid, 5 December 2019. The Director-General of Labor, María de Mingo Corr